Sunday, November 23, 2008
[…] Florida
§874.03

(continued)
 Is identified as a criminal street gang member
by an informant of previously untested
reliability, and such identification is
corroborated by independent information
 Has been arrested more than once in the
company of identified criminal street gang
members for offenses that are consistent with
usual criminal street gang activity
 Is identified as a criminal street gang member
by physical evidence such as photographs or
other documentation
 Has been stopped in the company of known
criminal street gang members four or more
times

Florida (2)
§874.03
Criminal street gang
associate
N/A N/A “who admits to criminal street gang association; or
meets any single defining criterion for criminal street
gang membership”
Idaho
§18-8502

Criminal gang member 2 or more  Admits to gang membership
 Is identified as a gang member
 Resides in or frequents a particular gang‟s area
and adopts its style of dress, use of hand signs,
or tattoos and associates with known gang
members