Sunday, November 23, 2008
[…] Colorado
§18-23-101


Pattern of criminal
gang activity
“the commission, attempt, conspiracy, or
solicitation of two or more predicate
criminal acts which are committed on
separate occasions or by two or more
persons”
“predicate criminal acts means the commission of or attempt,
conspiracy, or solicitation to commit any of the following: any conduct
defined as racketeering activity…; any violation of section 18-8-706
“Retaliation against a witness or victim” or any criminal act committed
in any jurisdiction of the United States, which, if committed in this state,
would violate section 18-8-706”
Delaware
11 Del. C. § 616
Pattern of criminal
gang activity
“the commission of, attempted
commission of, conspiracy to commit,
solicitation of, or conviction of 2 or
more … criminal offenses, provided that
at least one (1) of these offenses
occurred after July 1, 2003, and that the
last of those offenses occurred within 3
years after a prior offense, and provided
that the offenses were committed on
separate occasions or by 2 or more
persons”
 Assault
 Any criminal acts causing death
 Any criminal acts relating to sexual offenses
 Any criminal offenses relating to unlawful imprisonment or
kidnapping
 Any criminal acts of arson
 Any criminal acts relating to burglary
 Any criminal acts relating to robbery