Sunday, November 23, 2008
[…] Common name,
common
identifying sign or
symbol
Colorado
§ 18-23-101
Criminal street gang Organization,
Association, or
Group
3 or more
persons
Formal or
informal
N/A “which has as one of its primary
objectives or activities the
commission of one or more predicate
criminal acts; and whose members
individually or collectively engage in
or have engaged in a pattern of
criminal gang activity”
N/A
Connecticut
§ 29-7n
Gang Group Juveniles or
youth
N/A N/A “who, acting in concert with each
other, or with adults, engage in
illegal activities.”
N/A
Delaware
11 Del. C. §
616
Criminal street gang Organization,
Association, or
Group
3 or more
persons
Formal or
informal
N/A “having as one of its primary
activities the commission of one or
more … criminal acts … and whose
members individually or collectively
engage in or have engaged in a
pattern of criminal gang activity”
Common name,
common
identifying sign or
symbol
Delaware (2)
11 Del. C. §
617
Criminal youth gang Group 3 or more
persons
N/A N/A “which either promotes, sponsors,
assists in, participates in or requires
as a condition of membership
submission to group initiation that